<html xmlns:v="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:vml" xmlns:o="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" xmlns:w="urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:word" xmlns:m="http://schemas.microsoft.com/office/2004/12/omml" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40">
<head>
<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=us-ascii">
<meta name="Generator" content="Microsoft Word 15 (filtered medium)">
<style><!--
/* Font Definitions */
@font-face
        {font-family:"Cambria Math";
        panose-1:2 4 5 3 5 4 6 3 2 4;}
@font-face
        {font-family:Calibri;
        panose-1:2 15 5 2 2 2 4 3 2 4;}
/* Style Definitions */
p.MsoNormal, li.MsoNormal, div.MsoNormal
        {margin:0in;
        margin-bottom:.0001pt;
        font-size:11.0pt;
        font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif";}
a:link, span.MsoHyperlink
        {mso-style-priority:99;
        color:#0563C1;
        text-decoration:underline;}
a:visited, span.MsoHyperlinkFollowed
        {mso-style-priority:99;
        color:#954F72;
        text-decoration:underline;}
span.EmailStyle17
        {mso-style-type:personal-compose;
        font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif";
        color:windowtext;}
.MsoChpDefault
        {mso-style-type:export-only;
        font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif";}
@page WordSection1
        {size:8.5in 11.0in;
        margin:1.0in 1.0in 1.0in 1.0in;}
div.WordSection1
        {page:WordSection1;}
--></style><!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>
<o:shapedefaults v:ext="edit" spidmax="1026" />
</xml><![endif]--><!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>
<o:shapelayout v:ext="edit">
<o:idmap v:ext="edit" data="1" />
</o:shapelayout></xml><![endif]-->
</head>
<body lang="EN-US" link="#0563C1" vlink="#954F72">
<div class="WordSection1">
<p class="MsoNormal">GIS Users,<o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">The following layers were recently <b><u>added</u></b> in the GIS library:<o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><o:p> </o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">DataMiner Name<b>: NWFWMD Digital Elevation Model (DEM)</b><o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">This layer is a ArcGIS for Server Image Service created from DEM raster data obtained from the Northwest Florida Water Management District. This layer is under the ‘Imagery’ button in DataMiner.<o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><o:p> </o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">The following layers were recently <b><u>updated </u></b>in the GIS library:<o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">ArcSDE Name: <b>DEP.ICR_SITES</b><o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">DataMiner/MapDirect Name: <b>Florida Institutional Controls Registry</b><o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">This layer is under the ‘DWM’ button in DataMiner. All updates to this layer are noted in the recent Process Steps section in the metadata.<o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><o:p> </o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">ArcSDE Name: <b>DEP.STATEWIDE_BMAP_AREAS</b><o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">DataMiner/MapDirect Name: <b>Statewide BMAP General Areas<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">Please note that the display name of this layer has changed from
<b>Statewide BMAP Areas</b> to <b>Statewide BMAP General Areas</b>. This layer is under the ‘Boundaries’, ‘Water’ and ‘WRM’ buttons in DataMiner.<o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><o:p> </o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">ArcSDE Name: <b>DEP.WBIDS_SP_VW<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">DataMiner/MapDirect Name: <b>Waterbody Ids (WBIDs)<o:p></o:p></b></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">This update corresponds to Run 49. Please note that the symbology of the layer has been modified with this update. This layer is under the ‘Water’ and ‘WRM’ buttons in DataMiner.<o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><o:p> </o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><o:p> </o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">Thanks,<o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal">OTIS/GIS Section<o:p></o:p></p>
<p class="MsoNormal"><o:p> </o:p></p>
</div>
</body>
</html>