shrug-l: Display accuracy
Larry.Kung@dca.state.fl.us
Larry.Kung@dca.state.fl.us
Mon, 18 Jul 2005 07:45:40 -0400
This is a multipart message in MIME format.
--=_alternative 00409ACC85257042_=
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="US-ASCII"
Can someone tell me how to display more than 2 decimal points when I am
using Decimal Degrees as my display units? I'm running ArcMap 9.0.
Thanks.
_________________________________
Larry H. Kung
DEM/GIS
Dept. of Community Affairs
(850) 413-9979
Please note: Florida has a very broad public records law. Most written
communications to or from state officials regarding state business are
public records available to the public and media upon request. Your
e-mail communications may be subject to public disclosure.
--=_alternative 00409ACC85257042_=
Content-Type: text/html; charset="US-ASCII"
<br><font size=2 face="sans-serif">Can someone tell me how to display more
than 2 decimal points when I am using Decimal Degrees as my display units?
I'm running ArcMap 9.0. Thanks.</font>
<br><font size=2 face="sans-serif">_________________________________<br>
<br>
Larry H. Kung<br>
DEM/GIS<br>
Dept. of Community Affairs<br>
(850) 413-9979<br>
<br>
<br>
Please note: Florida has a very broad public records law. Most
written communications to or from state officials regarding state business
are public records available to the public and media upon request. Your
e-mail communications may be subject to public disclosure.</font>
--=_alternative 00409ACC85257042_=--